Multiple Teams · 2019-2020 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE


2019-2020 BASKETBALL SCHEDULE DOWNLOAD & PRINT COPY HERE

Southside Basketball Schedule

2019-20 Season

Nov. 2                  Gadsden Officials Association Rules Clinic              Etowah                               VB

Nov. 19                Cherokee County                                                          Home                                  All Teams

Nov. 22                Hokes Bluff                                                                     Home                                  All Teams

Nov. 25                Springville                                                                        Away                                   All Teams

Nov. 26                Glencoe                                                                           Away                                   All Teams

Nov. 27                Athens @Wallace St.                                                   WSCC                                  VB

Dec. 3                   Pell City                                                                           Away                                   All Teams

Dec. 5                   Hokes Bluff                                                                     Away                                   All Teams

Dec. 7                   Fort Payne Pre-season Tournament                         Fort Payne                         JVB/9B

Dec. 10                Alexandria*                                                                     Home                                  All Teams

Dec. 12                Fort Payne                                                                      Away                                   All Teams

Dec. 13                St. Clair County                                                              Home                                  All Teams

Dec. 16                Springville                                                                        Home                                  All Teams

Dec. 18-20          Pelham Pre-Christmas Tournament                         Pelham                                VB

Dec. 19-20          Huntsville Times Tournament                                    Huntsville                           VG

Dec. 26-28          Glencoe Christmas Tournament                                Glencoe                              JVB

Dec. 26-28          Greater Gadsden Christmas Classic                         Gadsden City                     VB

Dec. 26-27          Winfield Holiday Tournament                                    Winfield                              VG

Jan. 3                    Fort Payne                                                                      Home                                  All Teams

Jan. 7-11              ECBOE Middle School Tournament                           Sardis                                  9B

Jan. 7                   Etowah*                                                                          Home                                  All Teams

Jan. 10                 Alexandria*                                                                     Away                                   All Teams

Jan. 13-18           ECBOE High School Tournament                               Southside                           JVG/JVB/VG/VB

Jan. 20                 Wallace State MLK Jr. Classic (TBA)                          WSCC                                  VB

Jan. 21                 Pell City                                                                           Home                                  All Teams

Jan. 24                 Etowah*                                                                          Away                                   All Teams

Jan. 27                 St. Clair County                                                              Away                                   All Teams

Jan. 28                 Cherokee County                                                          Away                                   All Teams

Jan. 30                 Glencoe                                                                           Home                                  All Teams

Feb. 3-8               Area Tournament                                                          TBA

Feb. 10-11           Sub-Regionals                                                                TBA

Feb. 12-20           Regionals                                                                        JSU

Feb. 24-29           State Finals                                                                     Birmingham